Pe Ell Middle/High School
Following are members of the Pe Ell Middle School/High School spring semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Seniors: Kayla Capps and Ashley Herrera
Juniors: Kelsey Castro and Alyssa Compton
Sophomores: Hailey Compton and Joshua Schulz
Freshmen: Chloe Zock
Eighth-Graders: Luke Joner
Seventh-Graders: Katelynn Davis
Superintendent’s List
(3.50-3.99)
Seniors: Kayla Hoke, Austin Arrington, Dakota Russell, Nicholas Bailey, MacKenzie Duncan, Samantha Briggs, Rainee Habersetzer, Karli Allebaugh, Shatelah Pickens, Tabatha Skeen, Kendra Kiser, Matthew Kelley, Brett Bellows, Marisa Schroeder, Andrea Alden, Devon Hoffman
Juniors: Sydney Brooks, Lacey Joner, Cheyenne Brooks, Mandi Lange, Kelsey Delavergne
Sophomores: Johnathan Woods, Tyler Shepherd, Dalton Toepelt, Aidan Arrington, Dustin Lusk, Gwendolynn Kiser
Freshmen: Brian Ridgway, Elizabeth Cserepes, Dakota Brooks, Dawson Duncan, Railey Smith, Kaelin Jurek
Eighth-Graders: Kaleb McCalden, Tierra West (Lafon), Makayla Newell, Ryan Shepherd, Bradley Prestegord, Ryan Cummings, Caeleb Fetters, Riley Brooks, Madison Nelson, Kaleb Oatman, Kelsey Compton, Kayla Harris
Seventh-Graders: Andrew Schulz, Dana Isham, Garrett Bush, Elisabeth Little, Amy Coleman, Alli Justice, Enrico Ames
Sixth-Graders: Kamille Hill, Megan Krafczyk, Presley Peterson, Max Smith, Emily Justice, Wyatt Bush, Phoebe Coleman, Macy Coleman, Taylor Toepelt, Derik Little, Kobe Hoffman
Principal’s List
(3.00-3.49 GPA)
Seniors: Ryley Lusk, Sydney Davis, Joseph Pratt, Bailey Lusk, Isaac Speer, Devon Compton
Juniors: Taylor Prestegord, Micheal Toepelt, Austin Speck, Lexie Brooks, Austin Smith, Cutler Jacoby
Sophomores: Bowin Mason, Savanah Skeen, David Cline
Freshmen: Joshua Prestegord, Tyler Justice, Cordell Rettmann
Eighth-Graders: Maggie Elliott, Tori Lange, Anna Nacht, Chelsea McCarty, Noah McAllister, Vanessa Briggs, Damon Holland
Seventh Graders: Thomas Cserepes, Bayli Singleton, Cody Cox, Hunter Hoke, Maxine Nacht, Zachery Bland, Colton Nelson, Carson Cox, Austin Liddell
Sixth-Graders: Faith Hoffman, Jeremiah Yost, Thalia Bensching, Titus Oatman, Joshua Church
Winlock High School
Following are members of the Winlock High School second-semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Seniors: Andrew Martin
Sophomores: Mia Suhrbier
Freshmen: Justin Lewis, Joseph Rosenberry
3.5-3.99 GPA
Seniors: Allison Wolf, Reghan Goble, Samantha Walters, Mariah Manning, Kaylynn Mitchell, Jose Valencia, Brianna Lowery, Cheyenne Goodman, Micah Higgins, Edgar Barron, Natilee Stobaugh, Randy Pennington, Sydney Bradley, Chance Fisher
Juniors; Sarah Howsden, Emma Johnson, Gwen Lentz, Samantha Rosbach, Evan Mitchell, Jean Kupers, Kennedi Collins
Sophomores: Arianna Pennington, Madison Teitzel, Kacie McCarson, Jessahna Farrier, Brian Barragan-Cruz, Ashley Martin, Aubrey Lundeen, Katrina Rodriguez
Freshmen: Katielynn Yucha, Rianna Whitehead, Darian Willis, Zach Weinert, Mika Hammond, Farley Youckton, Nikisha Silvestre, Wyatt Dean, Abigail Eitel, Kyrsten Deans
3.00 to 3.499 GPA
Seniors: Elijah Eslinger, Cecelia Stalcup, Caroline Garibay, Jessica Faris, Deven Miller, Senorina Torrence, Savannah Fitzgerald, Cassandra McGeary, Lauren Cramer, Skylar Tremayne, Alexis Sanchez, Sarah Nutter, Anthony Raupp, Cheyenne Carlson, Kaitlyn McKnight, Maria Huezo, Kayleigh Anderson
Juniors: Marlene Melton
Sophomores: Kenneth Carlson, Kristyn Madden, Luke Nielson, Kelly Archer, Tyler Miller, Trevor Nelson, Sophia Velasco, Miguel Del Campo
Freshmen: Rebecca Meyers, Johannah Randall, Chase Miller, Jacob Anderson, Kole Burns, Joseph Day, Brady Steveson, Shanelle Memmott
Napavine Middle School
Following are members of the Napavine Middle School second-semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Eighth-graders: Lauryn Bailey
Seventh-graders: Makenna Dahlin, Noah Colle, Maverick Mitchell, Randy Kinswa, Mollie Olson, Jenna Sisson, Cole Van Wyck
Superintendent’s List
(3.51-4.0 GPA)
Eighth-graders: Anastasiya Clary, Haily Durham, Melissa Lee, Tahlia Lopez, Abbigal Music, Cortney Oster, Stasha Pinion, Laura Amador Sandoval, Isaac Subitch, Courtney Teitzel, Madelynn Thompson
Seventh-graders: Abigail Adams, Olivia Alegria, Makayla Dodge, Cassandra Duren, Jillian Fuss, Morrison Jaimes, Hayden Lester, Tristan Low, Keyana McCain, Jared McCollum, Joshua Parmentier, Xoee Pope, Bryant Steadham, Ada Williams, Jaren Williams
Principal’s List
(3.25-3.50 GPA)
Eighth-graders: Aydan Costin, Samantha Foster, Nolan Jackson, Samuel Johnson, Hannah Manes, Reagan Norman, Wade Sabin, Cole Scott, Evelyn Sevilla, Cody Shaffer, Garret Shannon, Rebecca Snaza, Cameron Wirt, Nellie Zhikhor
Seventh-graders: McKenzie Baker, Bretton Bradshaw, Ashley Dickinson, Cassandra Hull-Huntley, Roxana Le Gro, Erin Lorton, Andrew Ross, MacKenzi Savoie, Destiny Ramirez-Tanori, Olivia Woodrum, Bradley Yarbrough
Honorable Mention
(3.0-3.24 GPA)
Eighth-graders: Kaitlyn Bornstein, Jenna Conrad, Ashtyn Dahl, Emilie Evander, Mary Fuller, Alaina Matson, Bailey Osborn, Austin Palmer
Seventh-graders: Emma-Rose Chambers, Luz Gaxiola, Drake Marshall, Javier Sanchez, Solana Sanchez, Nicole Stromseth, Allison Watson