Honor Rolls: Centralia Middle School

Posted

Centralia Middle School

Following are members of the Centralia Middle School second-quarter honor roll:

4.0 Grade Point Average

Eighth-graders: Lilian Alberts, Samantha Andree, Eric Ballard, Tayla Blair, Calista Brasher, MaKayla Bushnell, Sophie Duffy, Anna Edwards, Alexandra Erb, Deyvi Fernando Gaspar, Savannah Hankins, Makiah Harris, Lillian Johnson, Kyla Johnston

Carissa Kaut, Kaylee Keehr, Madison Ketchum, Owen King, Gabriel Lewis, Miriam Martinez,  Kiley McClay, Kaitlyn McDonald, Griselda Mendoza, Emily Meyer, Alayna Miller, Jared Mitchell, Cameron Moore,  Jasmine Mora-Parke, Yuliana Nino-Gonzalez, Artuor Peralta-Morales, Noelle Pertzborn

 Alexis Pineda, Kennedy Porter, Natasha Rodriguez, Cheyenne Sanford,  Shayna Sekerak, Martina Silva, Brooke Studeman, Kibrom Tesfagergis, Faith Thomas, Ashlyn Whalen, Zephaniah Williams, Baylee Winter

Seventh-graders: Ava Barragar, Hailey Brann, Rebecca DeMaris, Valery Goldsberry, Nicholas Gordon, Emily Heppe, Luke Lennox, Jadene Magana, Boaz Simonds, Jacoby Simonds,  Zandrea Vasquez, Bailey Warner

3.20-3.99 GPA

Eighth-graders: Juan Gaspar Juan, Elida Ambriz, Kayleen Billings, Kieli Brown, Kylie Sharp, Alyssa Venard, Darrin Waller, Autumn Waltman, Dakota Waltman, Jaycob White, Joshua Maxwell, Megan Allen, Benjamin DeMaris, Jordan Fasano, Deysi Fierro, Dakotah Hinkley

Nolan Rice, Ryan Smith,  Bailea Brown, Christen Gurley, Eliana Acevedo, Rylee Bolstad, Kimberly Contreras Maldonado, Jadon Grimes, Alexia Hansen, Kaylynn Leseman, Logan Magill, Claudia Martinez,  Nadia Townsend, Haley Kooi, Ryan Mack, Jayden Smith, Talia Tanori, Jeremy Wood

Alex Alvarenga, Desaree Brower, Luis Cuellar-Quinteros, Jackson Hull, William Hutchings, Shannon Johnson, Anthony Drury, Zachary Tinkham, Monte Laughlin, Dulce Cervantes, Isabelle Craig, Ashley Eades, Derek Beairsto, Daniella Dennis, Hailey Jaynes, Karen Lima Lopez

Madison McGregor, Jaelynn Mettler, Bradley Gentry-Anderson, Porter Harris, Dylan Jorgenson, Zachary Kaiser, Layla Sill, Ryan Griffis, Jovanah Navarro, Madison Hammons-Fagen, Vance Parkison,  Brock Seymour, Luis Van Puymbrouck, Gabriel Bustos, Delilah Chairez, Aaliyah Corona-Garcia

Hayley Olson, Ethan Perez, Dylan Altona, Savannah Hendricks, Robert Rivas, Jesusa Rodas Gaspar, Blaine Waas, Allen Mozqueda, Taryn Salazar, Dillon Halliday, Mariah Lovato, Cky Olson,  Brett Wasson, Zackery Prue, Ali silva, Wyatt Ziel, Presely Alexander

Damian Bean, Julia Brummitt, Trinity Coady, Tyler Frichette, Maximilian Kuhn, Kelli Ricker, MacKynzi Trout, Jaylene Walters, Brenda Zandecki, Samantha Arthur, Angelina Contreras, Syreena Edwards, Christopher Kirner, Megan Neeley, Caleb Quick, Joseph Rivas, Elijah Yanez

Jasen McCaslin, Lleimi Nino, Avin Martinez, Mellayna Vincent, Silvia Apantipan Castro, Cindy Ortiz, Mariana Reyes, Jonathan Stanfield, Fatima Arceo-Garcia, Kupria LaPierre,  Christopher Dover, Matt House, Emmalee Janssen, Jonathan Zimmer, Garland Colgrove

Tyler Lovato, Jessica Carpenter,  Chuck Newbury, Crystian Bean, Cameron Cabrera, Hayden Elder, Cristina Herrera, Amber Morrill, Austin Wade, Hazel Rodriguez, Zakk Bradley, Karlee Robinson  

Seventh graders: Jordan Blaettler, Micah Greer, Emily Grove, Evan Kolpak, Alejandra Leal-Garcia, Kobe Nichols, Isaiah Romero, Shelby Shepard, Gage Upton, Sheila Vazquez-Silva, Karen Wu, Donald Germann, Chloe Eng, Amarrah Harris, Sofia Hinojosa, Sawyer Vogel,  Tehya Ditch, Elliott Nye, McKiernan Jones

Sawyer Kassel, Mazzi Nowicki, Adam Rosales-Reyes, Jakayla Shipe, Kaily Waggoner, Faith Waterfield, Audrey Buzzard, Cameron Erickson, Kenneth Lopez-Bugher, Kyuss Mano, Victor Rojas, Dimitri Schartow, Izabella Shortridge, Andrew Stafford, Shantel Turner, Joseph Unger, Anatasia Baldwin

Ashley Hernandez, Lily Miller, Leopoldo Robles, Jessemae Sill, Kaory Valdovinos, Milena Almanza, Faith Duffy, Bailey Powell, Brycen Allee,  Alex Angelo, Hannah Bivins, Kimberly Forster, Aiden Valek, John Striedinger, Jacob Kunkel, Irlanda Luque, Christopher Mozqueda, Marley Farfa

Dorian Ruble, Derrick Hamblin,  Emma Raines, Brenda Gonzalez-Gomez, Calysta Kanick, Arianna Adams, Zachary Horwath, Courtney Spriggs, Blanca Cuellar-Quinteros, Christopher Abarta, Parris Patrick, Jesse Brower, Isaac Lopez, Aliliya Roberts, Brendan Chrisman, Tyler Contreras

Logan Mallow, Gracin Shehan, Savanna Small, Michael Spencer, Michael Stanfield, Molly Johnson, Trenton Smith, Alana Conley, Kathleen Johnson, MaKayla Williams, Braidyn Hoyt, Julia Lawrence, Shanet Mendez-Perez, Kaydence Thompson, Breanna Berry, Lily Allen, Marisa Cervantes

Dacia Bell, Cameron Fast, Gladys Vargas, Fernando Romero, Jonah Veitz, Nevaeh Nelson, Hannah Watkins, Santos Lafferty, Alexa Gonzalez, Esperanza Manwell-Romero, Zackary Rone, Satine Sas, Paris Chavez, Abraham Hernandez, Nathaniel Holzmeister

Chance Naumann, Henry Norris, Tristan Richey, Raistlin Riffey, Corby Taggart, Phoenix Angelo, Issac Chagollan, Akyra Norton, Spencer Pitcock, Korban Teitzel, Sierra Jones, Alejandro Valencia, Chloe Verduzco

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment