Adna High School
Following are member of the Adna High School second-semester honor roll:
Superintendant’s List
(4.0 Grade Point Average)
Seniors: Tyler Murphy
Juniors: Abagail Merly, Adam Mower, Conner Weed, Rachel White
Sophomores: Austen Apperson, Christian Loose, Emily Sliva, Dalton Spencer
Freshmen: Brynn Arrington, Jake Eko, Melissa Klonowski, Makaela Meister, Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Schlueter
Principal’s List
(3.500-3.998 GPA)
Seniors: Conner Terry, Holli Edminster, Colton Chilelli, Isabella Millhollen-Elwood, Joshua Larson, William Case, Daisy Bower, Mckayla Dawes, Lillian Glover ,Hayden Vonbargen, Wesley Wilson, Chandler Bilodeau, Jessica Kiser, Kate Blackstone-Burgess, Isaac Ingle, Chloe Perkuhn
Juniors: Lucas Wellander, Lawson Terwilliger, Jenikka Poppe, Cody Young, Anthony Johnson, Makenli Miller, Aaron Slape, Bo Moon, Jonah Engle, Victor Pelch, Ashley Campuzano, Emily Polkinghorn
Sophomores: Olivia Rodriguez, Elmer Loose, Matthew Scheuber, Omirgul Zharylgapova, Samee Jo Moon, Ashton Dowell, Camden Ryan, Matthew Slape, Brian Maughan, Mckenzie Nelson, Rachel Burke, Rylee Gaffney, Jake Wilson, Ruby Bower, Nolan Huotari, Chance Fay
Freshmen: Payton Aselton, Hunter Murphy, Kiowa Dolowy, Cole Fay, Tyas Pannette, Gabriella Balzer, Anna Jones, Abel Ingle, Riley Colburn, Alden Wolf
Honor Roll
(3.000-3.499 GPA)
Seniors: Clayton Dunnagan, Levi Becker, Braydon Carper, Josephine O’Mealy, Tucker Dooms, Tre Dougherty, Kenya Lorton, Salesha Hammer, Spencer Burdick, Joseph Day, Stacy Jimenez, Emma Manning, Brandon Brotherson, Ryan Goble, Ashley Pardue, Ethan Ross
Juniors: Tricia Brooks, Autumn Mars, Abigail Kruger, Sapphire Sears, Taylor Hines, Micah Schlueter, Blake Davis, Collin Graham, Jonathan Glanschneg, Gwynneth Wilson. Lizet Rosas Cruz, Braxton Dowell, Emily Fay
Sophomores: Joseph Massingham, Trevor Minkoff, Adison Stewart, Cooper Viggers, Morgan Trotter, Taylor Rolfe, Dylan Jones, Cassidy Kuzmic, Jacob Perry, Madison Jarman, Jason Chilcoate, Laurence Seifert, Brady Collins, Spencer Bennight, Erin Lorton, Lyle Metzenberg, Ryan Stewart, Gwen Krause
Freshmen: Fiona Ault, Isabella Figueroa, Jadyn Jimenez, Brenna Terry, Haileigh Brooks, Tyler Werner, Sophie Moerke, Sicily King, Colter Fields
Rochester High School
Following are members of the Rochester High School second-semester honor roll. To be placed on the honor roll, a student had to have a great point average of 3.25 or higher.
Seniors
Janna Adams, Cylas Belknap, Natalie Bethune, Alexa Black, Alyssa Boggess, Dylan Boman, Ana Cari Castillo Corona, Garrett Chapman, Alexandria Coleman, Amanda Dragt, Danielle Gleason, Patrick Gleason, Aaron Huff, Raven Kalin,
Alex Keesee, David Lee, Christina Markham, Brian McSorley, Kyra Miller, Kenneth Mulvaney, Justin Nolet, Austin Ojanen, Ryan Oliver, Jackson Peltier, Brandy Perete Gomez, Estefani Perete Gomez, Nichole Regner, Julia Thompson
Juniors
Shelby Baird, Lacey Barbee, Allison Beagley, Grace Bird, Sariah Burdett, Azaria Carew, Christopher Carlisle, Grace Crocker, Rhiannon Dover, Aneesa Esparza, Jaiden Foote, Andrew Fosnacht, Belen Garcia Del Rio, Hunter Hahn, Aubrey Johnson, Kaylee Kohl, Stone Lafferty
Katie Long, Jamal Marri, Yolanda Matias, Elizabeth Miller, Michael North, Reece Petersen, Kai Pierce, Connor Reese, Krimzyn Robarge, Brinn Smith, Lauryn Ward, Angela Whitcomb, Colton Winters, Ethan Worden
Sophomores
Alexandra Anderson, Bailey Castaneto, Joshua Castaneto, Dustin Collins, Kathryn Crownhart, Michaela Damone, Mikaela Dean, Emily Elkins, Gracie Engel, Ashton Eyer, Samantha French, Delaney Glazer, Keegan Goldrick, Justin Graham, Samantha Haldy
Sunshine Hill, Gabriella Holman, Smbaikaye Huriavi, Brooke Iverson, Nickolas Keeney, Kaylee Lef, Daryl Leischner Jr., Luz Martinez Gaxiola, Georgia Masseth, Madison McLaughlin, Kaelee Murphy, Carly Norton, Shianne Palmer, Joey Pangelinan, Katherine Peltier
Thaila Phothisat, Angelica Pipo, Casey Reese, Vanessa Rivera, Jenna Rowland, April Sanchez Lopez, Cecilia Sbai, Tanner Scott, Alyxzandria Serventi, Kaidan Squyres, Tyberius Tretheway, Adan Uribe, Nicholas White, Kara Wilbur
Freshmen
Sufina Ahmath, Lovina Andersen, Madison Anderson, Hazel Belknap, Joree Bronson, Sydnie Bryant, Devin Burpee, Edgar Castro, Rideck Deckard, Makaylah Ely, Taryn Etherington, Logan Fry, Janet Garcia Ojeda, Dallas Gudaz
Stephanie Gulledge Taylor, Margaret-Jane Hilderman, Cole Hofman, Dakota Hunsaker, Anna Johnson, Jesse Kauffman, Kaitlyn King, Allison Kyes, Amanda Lewis, Michala Lowry, Daniel May, Emily Morris, Yamil Pena Mendia, Joshua Pennington
Morgan Pierce, Ethan Proctor, Sofia Sanchez Lopez, Armando Sanchez Ramirez, Kirsten R. Secena, Alexis Y. Sederberg, Raquel Shelton, Bodey Smith, Jessyka Smith, Sarah Soderback, Elijzah Spitzer, Nicholas Strauss, Iris Venegas, Alexander Walker, Paige Winter, Jared Winters
Napavine High School
Following are members of the Napavine High School second-semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Seniors: Joel Rotter, Jadelyne Wheeler
Sophomores: Makenna Dahlin, Cassie Duren, Keyana McCain, Ada Williams
Freshmen: Trevor Keys, Yoselyn Sandoval Amador, Chloe Stewart, Lela Stewart, Trinity Underhill
Superintendent’s List
(3.51.3.99 GPA)
Seniors: Adam Barnhart, Sierra Cline, Andrew Conrad, McLean Fagerness, Samuel Fagerness, Abigail Olson, Austin Filley, Sarah Olson, Samuel Smith, Alyssa Snider, Brandy Steffen
Juniors: Noah Cole, Jacob Costello, Emilie Evander, Samuel Johnson, Randy Kinswa, Tahlia Lopez, Mollie Olson, Jenna Sisson, Cole VanWyck
Sophomores: Abigail Adams, Olivia Alegria, Kylie Crawford, Makayla Dodge, Jillian Fuss, Morrison Jaimes, Hayden Lester, Maverick Mitchell, Joshua Parmentier, Bryant Steadham, Nicole Stromseth
Freshmen: Ethan Brandt, Lillian Durham, Danny Guerrero, Jadynne League, Juan Martinez, McKenzie McSherry-Armstrong, Dillon Naillon, Caleb Perz Stewart, Emma Ross, Angelina Ryan, Jackson Taylor, Nathan Watts, Halee Williams
Principal’s List
(3.25-3.50 GPA)
Seniors: Evan Brandt, Seth Brossard, Elissa Carbajal, Jacob Christie, Garrhet Neely, Ashlie Oxford, Jun Bo Park, Ciara Phipps, Madysen Powell
Juniors: Jenna Conrad, Aydan Costin, Mary Fuller, Stasha Pinion, Isaac Subitch, Jordan Weichel, Nellie Zhikhor
Sophomores: McKenzie Baker, Ashley Dickinson, Tristan Low, Jared McCollum, Xoee Pope, Allison Watson, Bradley Yarbrough
Freshmen: Taytum Becker, Riley Beeson, Desaree Brower, Sydney Burdick, Clyde Burkhart V, Kalista Erwin, Mary Fillmore, Molleigh Fulleton, Jacob Kinswa, Dustin Krause, Hayden Thompson
Honorable Mention
(3.0-3.24 GPA)
Seniors: Elias Benitez De Leon, Brittany Guenther, Jayce Knoll, Yesica Mendez-Reyes
Juniors: Melissa Lee, Hannah Manes, Reagan Norman, Jordan Purvis, Laura Sandoval Amador, Victoria Santana, Cody Shaffer, Rebecca Snaza, Peyton Stanley
Sophomores: Bretton Bradshaw, Gaberiel Duncan, Elizabeth Gabbert, James Hollinger, Drake Marshall, Javier Mejia, Carleigh Oster, Tyler Simpson, Garrett Talburt, Jaren Williams
Freshmen: Grace Bruneau, Sarah Inglis, Nicole Neumann, Ethan Suter