2021 SWW 2B Football North Division All-League Teams

Posted

All-North Division 2021

OFFENSE

Offensive MVP — Laythan Demarest #1 12 Napavine

Quarterback

1st Team — #2 Mike Green 12 Rainier

2nd Team — #4 Carter Windle 12 Forks

Running back

1st Team — #33 Jake Jeske 10 Rainier

1st Team — #30 Hayden Baker 12 Forks

2nd Team — #5 Gavin Parker 11 Napavine

2nd Team — #24 Tanner Low 12 Napavine

2nd Team — #54 Ethan Gonzales 11 Rainier

Tight end

1st Team — #34 Cade Evander 12 Napavine

Wide receiver 

1st Team — #8 Sean Mahaffey 11 Rainier

1st Team — #20 Tony Hernandez-Flores 12 Forks

2nd Team — #11 Lucas Dahl 11 Napavine

2nd Team — #14 Carson Edminster 12 Rainier

Offensive line

1st Team — #64 Jason McHann 12 Rainier

1st Team — #55 Trey Baysinger 12 Forks

1st Team — #68 Hayden Queen 11 Forks

1st Team — #74 Keith Olson 11 Napavine

1st Team — #52 Fernando Gaona 12 Napavine

2nd Team — #50 Deacon Parker 10 Napavine

2nd Team — #70 Deven Searles 11 Napavine

2nd Team — #52 Kaden Ritzman 11 PWV

2nd Team — #75 Ryder Cruise 9 Rainier

2nd Team — #78 Tyler Ellis 12 Forks

Kicker

1st Team — #51 Braden Osborn 12 Napavine

1st Team — #53 Garrett Keeton 10 PWV

DEFENSE

Defensive MVP — Hayden Baker #30 12 Forks

Defensive line

1st Team — #21 Riffe Holmes 12 Rainier

1st Team — #55 Trey Baysinger 12 Forks

1st Team — #34 Cade Evander 12 Napavine

1st Team — #74 Keith Olson 11 Napavine

1st Team — #52 Kaden Ritzman 11 PWV

2nd Team — #53 Garrett Keeton 10 PWV

2nd Team — #72 Logan Bowers 11 Rainier

2nd Team — #77 Gabe Harris 10 Napavine

Linebacker

1st Team — #8 Sean Mahaffey 11 Rainier

1st Team — #34 Jacob Warner 9 Rainier

1st Team — #68 Hayden Queen 11 Forks

1st Team — #5 Gavin Parker 11 Napavine

2nd Team — #14 Carson Edminster 12 Rainier

2nd Team — #24 Tanner Low 12 Napavine

2nd Team — #2 Cael Stanley 9 Napavine

Defensive back

1st Team — #20 Tony Hernandez-Flores 12 Forks

1st Team — #8 Ethan Lantz 12 Napavine

1st Team — #1 Laythan Demarest 12 Napavine

2nd Team — #9 Dalton Kilmer 11 Forks

2nd Team — #20 Ian Sprouffske 11 Rainier

2nd Team — #17 Jacob Uch 10 Rainier

HM — #10 Logan Olson 11 Forks

HM — #20 Austin Gilbert 12 Napavine

Punter

1st Team — #2 Mike Green 12 Rainier

2nd Team — #53 Garrett Keeton 10 PWV

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment