Winlock High School

Following are members of the Winlock High School second-semester honor roll:

4.0 Grade Point Average

Juniors: Margaret Howsden

Sophomores: Kendra Garrison

Freshmen: Sabrena Barragan

Principal’s List

(3.50 to 3.99 GPA)

Seniors: Katielynn Yucha, Robert Archer, Wyatt Dean, Kyrsten Deans, Trynity Manning, Sarah Maestas

Juniors: Margaret Howsden, Sable Pirtle

Sophomores: Kendra Garrison, Isaac Garibay Zamudio, Tyler Holbrook, Aiden Lundeen, Leanna Wolf, Gustavo Barragan Chavez.

Freshmen: Sabrena Barragan, Nathan Suhrbier, Piper Low, Sydney Porter

Honors List

(3.00 to 3.49 GPA)

Seniors: Dustyn Volk, Zachary Weinert, Rianna Whitehead, Katlyn Dunlap, Tiara Stemley

Juniors: Alexandra Dean, Dawson Hall, Jayden Tremayne, Alexis Gillum, Preston Oakley, Kassidy Cram, Darby Low, Brooke Melton

Sophomores: Britney Contreras, Kimberley Velazco, Tabitha Mason, Alan Contreras, Jenna Jones, Brian Weitman, Cheleena Squibb, Nickolas Manning, Madison Eitel, Makayla Allbritton

Freshmen: Dylan Norwood, Noah Patching, Jonathan Gonzales Ramos, Dylan Workman, Pauline Murphy, Cody Deguise, Logan Hall, Carter Whitehead, Coleson Richendollar, Garrett Chiechlowski

Napavine Middle School

Following are members of the Napavine Middle School second-semester honor roll:

4.0 Grade Point Average

Eighth graders: Amber Engel, Hallie Harmon, Sydney Purvis

Superintendent’s List

(3.51.3.99 GPA)

Eighth-graders: Jessie Bergeson, Jocelyn Dubois, Cade Evander, Evangeline Fagerness, Eliana Gallanger, Mekinsy Holmes, Bree McDonald, Connor Shields, Raeanna Sisson             

Seventh-graders: Makinley Dahlin, Jesse Foulke, Grace Hammers, Tucker Jaimes, Jessica Lee, Makensee Taliaferro Bouge, Nyah Taylor, Brynn Williams

Principal’s List

(3.25-3.50 GPA)

Eighth-graders: Chase Gilbert, Kale Jeg, Hunter Lester, Haily Murray, Marissa Shannon

Tearra Shipp-Wagner, Brandon Zandecki

Seventh-graders: Ayanna Borders, Kayla Bornstein, Cheyenne Cate, Annalisa Ford, Sebastian Foster, Jordan Gernie, Evan Goodrich, Keith Olson, Glade Shannon, Isabelle Wood

Honorable Mention

(3.0-3.24 GPA)              

Eighth-graders: Natasha Dugger, Melanie Langley, Jade Morris, Alexis Rolland         

Seventh-graders: Lucas Dahl, Hallie Denault, Cole Hertz, Natalya Marcial, Kendal Rice, Makayla Riley, James Rushton, Bret Sabin, Marissa Segers, Bailee Vandehey

Adna Middle School

Following are members of the Adna Middle School second-semester honor roll:

Superintendent’s List

(4.0 Grade Point Average)

Eighth-graders: Elisha Giese, Haley Rainey, Paige Wagner, Bailey Warner

Seventh-graders: Gabriel Slape

Sixth-graders: Nathan Crummett, Sean Hellem, Annie Murphy, Miriam Wilson

Principal’s List

(3.500-3.998 GPA)

Eighth-graders: Delanie Hill, Keaton Dowell, Emma Eko, Joseph Bennight, Zach Berg, Kathryn Sheridan, Nyria Hernandez, Carli Latimer, Elias Howe, Ryder Walker, Leira Wilson, Shanna Thomas, Tovah Engle, Gavin Guard, Hannah Bilodeau, Ellen Sliva, Kooper Mohney, Derek Bliss, Jason Goble, Madeline Kleemeyer, Tyler Minkoff

Seventh-graders: Aaron Aselton, Alyssa Davis, Blaze Deal, Rachel Maughan, Presley Smith, Emma Greene, Meili Wolf, Faith Wellander, Asa Ingle, Callen Ryan, Maya Ramirez, Madison Broderick, Chase Collins

Sixth-graders: Brooklyn Loose, Clayton Loose, Karlee Vonmoos, Natalie Humphrey, Jaxon Dunnagan, Lorelei Graham, McKade Matayoshi, Avery Manning, Katie Godbey, James Mathias, Colby Braaten, Jacob Stajduhar, Jaden Wisner, Tristan Bilodeau

Honor Roll

(3.000-3.499 GPA)

Eighth-graders: Kaylee Ashley, Tanner Huntting, Alyssa Pine, Brian King, Ryan Young, Kayden McCombs, Bethany Vanpuymbrouck, Samantha Stanley, Emily Klonowski

Seventh-graders: Tristan Ridley, Nathanial Poppe, Clara Price, Mackenzie Degreave, Ryan Wickert, Simona Eaton, Gracie Beaulieu, Liam Dunham, Ashton Riedesel, Chance Muller, Madison Fay

Sixth-graders: Parker Feist, Savanna Ridley, Kody Christen, Natalie Loose, James Shackelford, Christian Krueger, Hannah Young, Michael Crozier, Daniel Tausa, Shaina Dunlap   

Onalaska Middle School

Following are members of the Onalaska Middle School fourth-term honor roll:

4.0 Grade Point Average

Eighth-graders: Abigail Bergman, Hannah Griel, Vandee Pannkuk

Seventh-graders: Trinity Butterfield, Samantha Conner, Paige Lasalata, Renate Prazak, Jennifer Reiman, Devon Wright

Sixth-graders: Braydon Hadaller, Morgan Hamilton, Emma-Kay Judson, Isaac Myhre, Brooklyn Sandridge, Wiley Scott

 Principal’s List

3.50-3.99 GPA

Eighth-graders: Kayden Allison, Payton Anderson, Nikomis Baldwin, Hailey Benton, Lilith Brown, Mackenzie Carpenter, Jax Dean, Tilynn Everts, Tezra Freeman, Kaylee Greenwood, Joseph Miess, Alex Pannkuk, Hunter Smith, Joseph Welch

Seventh-graders: Ismael Baires, Taylor Benton, Omar Cardenas-Ruedas, Hannah Cooper, Ashtin Draper, Lylleean Hirtzel, Hannah James, Merrick Riggs, Cierra Russ, Kemijah Slaughter

Sixth-graders: Alejandro Acevedo, Ryeann Donkersley, Gracie Eitemiller, Steven Francis, Morgan Hancock, Greyson Harmon, Kayley Martin, Kendyl Mullins, Tommy Snodgrass, Tana Stephens, Abbagayle Taylor, Cecilia Wriston

Honor Roll

3.00-3.49 GPA

Eighth-graders: Jacob Ahmann, Trinity Ayala, Sterling Butterfield, Baltazar Cleveland Barrera, Mackenzie Coleman, Daniel Dalsted, Kayla Rose Diaz, Savannah Gifford, Spencer Hamilton, Sage Morris, Joaquin Patraca, Marcus Rodriguez, Jacob Russon, Abigail Shelton, Andrea Singer-Greiner, Cole Zandell

Seventh-graders: Jonah Bainbridge, Marissa Briggs, Ethan Cameron, Alexandra Cleveland Barrera, Angela Cobb, Lethon Fitch, Yesenia Flores-Salcedo, Vanesa Hernandez-Ruedas, Emalee Hoctor, Michael Howard Iii, Ian Jorgensen, Evan Park, Isabelle Perales-Aguila, Jasmine Preslicka, Aidan Readman, Hope Rhodes, Cameron Sullivan, Camerin Tofaeono-Dawley, Mason Ulery, Elian Villanueva, Mikyla Weiher, Brylee Yackley, Dylan Zigler

Sixth-graders: Parker Aldrich, Lucy Bragg, Andrew Brumley, Juan Cerseda, Nathaniel Conkey, Robert Dunlap, Rachael Hill, James Janus, Lucille Kilburn, Dillan Krause, Logan Kreger, Myra Mullins, Austyn Nelson, Hunter Niemi, Aydrian Pentecost, Conner Reed, Leo Rimmereid, Jordan Robbins, Benjamin Russon, Joshua Smith Jr., Aurora Sweazy, Molly White

George Fox University

The following Lewis County students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at George Fox University, Newberg, Oregon.

Traditional undergraduate students must earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on 12 or more hours of graded work to earn a spot on the dean’s list.

Chehalis: Ashley Cordrey-Short, junior, elementary education; Jake Ferrier, senior, engineering; Lauren Gilham, senior, psychology;  Nolan Wagner, senior, art and design; Garrett Yarter, sophomore, biology

Onalaska: Anchor Lund, junior, English

Toledo:  Sally Martin, sophomore, sociology

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.