W.F. West High School

Following are members of the W.F. West High School spring semester honor roll:

4.0 Grade Point Average

Seniors: Kaelen Bach, Mary Bartlow, Adrian Boites-Arellano, Shannon Flexhaug, Allison Haakenson, Andrew Mann, Tyler Mason, Grace Redmon, Hunter Snyder

Juniors: Katherine Amrine, Matthew Avery, Nathan Avery, Bennett Bull, Zi (Tina) Chen, Christian Dunivin, Payton Gift, Kynan Goldsby, Haley Simmons, Dennis Thomas, Jeweliana Walker, Megan Wilks, Nole Wollan,

Sophomores:,Walker Becker, Joelle Chung, Alida Ellingson, Liliana Ericson, Megan Flexhaug, Madeline Haakenson, Sarah Haakenson, Lexis Haller, Samantha Hoiland, Autumn Hurt, Jolynn Karnas-West, Gabriela Martinez Gomez, Ali Mcmahan, Makenzie Moore, Jessica Street, Troy Yarter

Freshman: Lucas Amrine, Ryah Bezhenar, Olivia Braun, Ellie Bunker, Ava Chrisman, Zoey Crummett, Kaylee Dexter, Jisu Han, Madysen Kambich, Gabriel Sheets, Colin Slattery, Lalea Tanaka, Kady Taylor, Maggie Vadala

3.25-3.99 GPA

Seniors: Will Alexander, Michael Anderson, Chase Barragar, Davielle Belden, Natalie Bennett, Aurora Biggers, Brayden Bostwick, Chloe Bradley, Ashley Burnham, Mackenzie Compton, Ramiro Cozar, Jordan Crawford, Kayana Curwood

Shiann Davidson, Danielle Dugo, Anthony Forgione, Ruby Fuentes, Austin Gray, Makayla Greenwood, Maclain Hack, Marisa Hall, Kyndra Haller, Matthew Hawkins, Kendall Hoffman, Michael Hoover, Alexandra Johnson

Melynn Jorgensen, Katie King, Shasta Lofgren, Madison Marquez, Megan Martin, Brayden Mauermann, Kelsie Morang, Olivia Myer, Nicole Myers, Carly Noble, Jordan Norquist, Thomas O’Neil, Andrew Painter, Tysen Paul, Colton Pruitt

William Radtke Jr, Taylor Rakoz, Jacob Schluter, Sophia Som, Avery Sonner-Zabotel, Shannon Stoumbaugh, Alexandra Strasser, Katherine Sutley, Damon Thomas, Brandan Touhey, Christopher Vasilauskas, Cherish Willis, Zachary Wirkkala, Kryshelle Wittner, Monique Zundel

Juniors: Ashley Abbott, Gabrielle Alverson, Kathryn Balmelli, Bern Berg, Katelyn Buckman, Camden Bull, Kindra Davis, Wyatt Deskins, Natalia Dlugosch, Alexis Dodd, Jasper Ellingson, Alyssa Ely, Jacob Ford, Rebecca Ford, Kamryn Glasgow

Taylor Gonia, Morgan Goodrich, Emma Green, Dakota Hawkins, Ka’Imi Henry, Whitnee Herr, Damien Lopez, Jack Mallonee, Austin Michal, Emma Moon, Morgan Nichols, Alan Pierson, Jacob Prigmore, Iris Sanchez-Franco

Anton Schilter, Elizabeth Schoelkopf, Luke Schwarz, Justin Schwiesow, Davina Seiber, Josiah Sellers, Alexander Sells, Mason Stark, Skyler Tanaka, Jordan Waring, Brandon White, Katherine White, Joshua Wilks, Rose Wilson

Sophomores: Lauren Balmelli, Christopher Beatty, Beau Booth, Amanda Bostwick, Marek Brackmann, Dawson Brindle, Mckenna Brinson, Cyrus Bunker, Sydney Cameron, Gage Camp, Annika Catron, Chase Conaway, Benjamin Eklund

Jade Ennis-Palmer, Alexis Fineman, Emma Finley, Riley Fisher, Shelby Foister, Kyle Gray, Jadon Hoff, Kailey Hoyt, Abby Jennings, Dylan Jensen, Sadie Jerome, Hannah Johnson, Brock Jones, Skyler Kelly, Tyler Laufenberg, William Lienhard

 Sofia Lopez, Lauren Mason, aige Mason, Trent Mason, Jacob Mccarthy, Yuritzi Montenegro-Perez, Caleb Morse, Katie Noble, Andrew Pak, Megan Pallas, Dennis Parnell, Ryan Pedersen, Daisy Perez-Gonzalez, Tegan Phillip, Briana Rasku, Noelle Roberts, Josey Rosbach, Rachel Russell, Alexus Sanchez-Hackney, Paige Savunen, Madison Simper, Ayla Smith, Ciara Szabo, Norma Vazquez, Oriah Walker, Colby White, Samantha Wickert, Zachery Wolfe, Jonathon Young

Freshman: Asael Aburto-Ortiz, Presley Alexander, Arman Bains, Racyn Birdwell, Kennedy Brame, Alexander Brummer, Mcguire Bull, Jayce Carter, Jacob Clifton, Kalyssa Conaway, Ryan Correia, Payge Crawford, Cameron Davidso

Rebecca Deskins, Jackie Duong, Calvin Eklund, Aeryn Elder, Zachary Evans, Ava Fugate, Jasmine Gallea, Chloe Graham, Sydney Hall, Izabella Hazlett, Allison Hilliker, Cole Hinton, Makayla Hoodenpyle, Devon Jasinski, Trevor Jensen

Josiah Johnson, Julieanna Johnson, Jessi Johnson-Schlindwein, Kyla Johnston, Angelina Kelly, Thomas Koenig, Ashton Lannoye, Francisco Lima, Paetynn Lopez, Yen Nhi Luong, Wenxuan Ma, Angela March, Christian Mathuzima

Taya Mccallum, Lilly-Ann Mehr, Emily Mills, Lauren Milstead, Analisa Munoz, Ami Nichols, Megan Nowels, Kelly Parke, Raechelle Pennypacker, Trent Peters, Austen Pitcher, Grace Ponyah, Denit Rai, Kayla Raisor-Self, Savannah Robinson

 Daniel Santiago, Rubilynn Saranchuk, Bryan Sells, Nathaniel Serl, Katella Smith, Isabel Southern, Faith Spicer, Kelsey Stritmatter, William Taylor, Faith Thomas

 Connor Trodahl, Elizabeth Twining, Garrett Vonmoos, Caleb Walters, Annika Waring, Nina Wearner, Ashlyn Whalen, Jacob White, Zachary Wood, Erin Wylam, Gary Young

Following are members of the St. Joseph School second-semester honor roll:

Eighth-Graders

Gold

(3.75-4.0 Grade Point Average)

Alisha Anderson 4.0, Stephenie Drummond 4.0, Bryce Laufenberg 4.0, Brianna Powe 4.0, Cassy Schilter 4.0, Anneliese Werner 4.0

Bronze

(3.25-3.49 GPA)

Carlo Arceo-Hansen, Malcolm Vladyka

Seventh-Graders

Gold

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

Hunter DeLise 4.0, Elaine Koenig 4.0, Callie Lawrence 4.0, Elizabeth Martinez 4.0, DaBin Mccord 4.0, Hannah Robbins 4.0, Audrey Toynbee 4.0, Mabel Imboden, Gunnar Talley

Silver

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

Mimi Tien

Bronze

(3.25-3.49 GPA)

Angelica Castro, Joey Schilter

Sixth-Graders

Gold

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

Jack Fox 4.0, Sarah Robbins 4.0, Isabella Vigre 4.0, Breanna Witchey 4.0, Laura Yip 4.0, Joshua Silva-Vazquez

Silver

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

Lucas Huefed

Bronze

(3.25-3.49 GPA)

Daelyn Leisure, Yesenia Martinez, Aiden Ternan, Alexandra Vladyka

Fifth-Graders

Gold

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

Laurel Toynbee 4.0, Braden Jones, Lydia Koenig, Chloe Chloupek, Sophie Wylan, Olivia Carr, Orion Schroeder, Jaycee Talley

Silver

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

Nathaniel Cain, Presley Mishler, Declan McDonald, Madeline Scalici

Bronze

(3.25-3.49 GPA)

Benjamin Wirkkala, Natalie Ekland, Antonio Narvaez, Viviana Ibanez-Westall

Fourth-Graders

Gold

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

Lillian Hueffed  4.0, Madyson Alexander 4.0, Ellie Clinton, Ezra Birchard

Silver

(3.5-3.74 GPA)

Brenna McDermott, Brady Weig

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.