Centralia School District

Students and teachers pile into the new Centralia High School building before starting classes in September, 2019.

Seniors

4.0

Megan A. Allen, Samantha P. Andree, Tayla Blair, Calista J. Brasher, Desaree L. Brower, Kimberly Contreras Maldonado, Chase E. Conzatti, Hayden M. Elder, Alexandra A. Erb, Jacob M. Fink, Savannah J. Hankins, Lillian H. Johnson, Shannon L. Johnson, Sheila M. Johnson, Carissa J. Kaut, Cassandra E. Lantry, Gabriel R. Lewis, Miriam A. Martinez, Griselda Mendoza, Arisbeth Moran Terraz, Natasha M. Rodriguez, Brynna G. Rooklidge, Shayna Sekerak, Kylie D. Sharp, Austin N. Wade.

 

3.5 to 3.99 

Matt J. House, Kennedy A. Strophy, Kelli M. Ricker, Jovanah Y. Navarro, Valentina M. Martinez-Jones, Emily Meyer, Jasmine A. Mora-Parke, Yuliana Nino-Gonzalez, Kiley McClay, Blaine Wass, Makiah B. Harris, Kaitlyn M. ingerman, Ryan R. Mack, Karlee A. Robinson, Brenda Zandecki, Jonathan W. Stanfield, Angel S. Miller, Alexis Pineda, Rebekah G. Robbins, Jadon S. Grimes, Megan K. Neeley, Alexia D. Hansen, Alyssa R. Venard, Cameron X. Lawson, Milagros Gomez, Jesusa L. Rodas Gaspar, Elida Ambriz, Nadia R. Townsend, Sophie N. Duffy, Javier J. Martinez, Eric L. Ballard

 

3.0 to 3.49

Cameron A. Cabrera, Trinity Coady, William O. Dean, David P. Frankovich, William D. Hutchings, Jordon M. Prior, Cheyenne S. Sanford, Madalynn A. Ward, McKenna R. Wilson, Benjamin Demaris, Jonathan A. Zimmer, Grace L. Villafana, DArrin L. WAller, Brooke K. Studeman, Haley R. Kooi, Christopher J. Kirner, Anthony Drury, Kaylynn J. Lesman, Jade Spalding, Karen C. Lima Lopez, Ethan A. Perez, Zachary K. Tinkham, Kieli N. Brown, Dylan J. Altona, Alex Alvarenga, Sean M. Carson, Christina Y. Herrera, Kayla S. Turner, Silvia Apantipan Castro, Kupria Lapierre, Logan P. Magill, Alayna M. Miller, Derek L. Bearisto, Micah Harvey, Bradley S. Gentry-Anderson, Hayley Olson, Payton A. Preinesberger, Smantha Arthur, Stanton J. Daugherty, Ali N. Silva, Jesalyn L. Smart, Joshua R. Maxwell, Cindy Ortiz, Aaliyah M. Corona-Garcia, Caleb B. Simpson, Kolton A. Meek, Nolan C. Rice

 

Juniors

4.0

Anastasia M. Baldwin, Hailey E. Brann, Rebecca Demaris, Chloe R. Eng, Micah D. Greer, Morgan N. Mills, Mazzi L. Nowicki, Shantel K. Turner, Kaily Waggoner, Karen Wu, Dimitri J. Yocom

 

3.5 to 3.99

Michael A. Stanfield, Bailey M. Warner, Nicholas Gordon, Makayla J. Schoelkopf, Bayden D. Teitzel, Adrian L. Norton, Izabella N. Shortridge, Kobe N. Nichols, Kirsten B. Houk, Quang V. Phan, Faith M. Waterfield, Emily N. Heppe, Sheila V. Vazquez-Silva, Kathleen R. Johnson, Jaydin P. Haunreiter-Holmes, Josiah  N. Lebcowitz, Shelby L. Shepard, Chance B. Naumann, Johnathan D. Vedder, Lily R. Miller, Max Sill, Jordan L. Blaettler, John Striedinger, Emily A. Grove, Gustavo Robles-Diaz, Gage M. Griffith, Hayden J. Peterson.

 

3.0 to 3.49

Cameron D. Erickson, Fernando E. Romero, Andrew E. Roulst, Sawyer R. Vogel, Aaron F. Wolak, Cameron J. Fast, Gladys Vargas, Jade V. Parnel, Alilya M. Roberts, Sawyer W. Kassel, Tristan L. Richey, Elliott J. Nye, Milena Almanza, McKiernan C. Jones, Courtney R. Spriggs, Guisselle Flores, Isaac Y. Lopez, Taryn A. Houk, Mireya Farias, Brendan P. Chrisman, Victor A. Rojas, Angelique R. Moreno, Emma N. Raines, Kyuss M. Mano, Korban E. Teitzel, Lily B. Allen, Skylar C. Chambers, Colton A. Guenther-Staggs, Muzamil Shiraz, Hannah E. Bivins, Logan Mallow, Christopher Abarta, Ava R. Barragar, Paris Chavez, Nicolas A. Hernandez, Sofia A. Hinojosa, Rhegan S. Jenkins, Satine Sas, Raistlin Riffey, James B. Lenderman, Breanna Ly, Cheyenne N. Johnson

 

Sophomores

4.0

Athens Corona-Garcia, Jadyn A. Hawley, Analeese McAllister, Steven M. Neely, Lucy L. Nowicki, Hannah N. Robbins, Evie Rooklidge, Austin G. Ulrigg, Nathen A. Wethington, Natalie R. Wilkerson, Brandon Yeung

 

3.5 to 3.99

Xander M. Kiefer, Jada M. Keeten-Brown, Carlos Santana, Shelby D. Zandecki, Brayden Neff, Haley N. Orr, Annabelle C. Lewis, Albert A. Gomez, Krestina V. Puris, Saigon M. Silva, Ella J. Orr, Hope Shore, Elizabeth R. Hubbard, Simon Trejo, Christopher Rose, Ryan M. Kane, Jennifer A. Lopez, Jonathan Mora-Cisneros, Landon Kaut, Riley B. Labrum, Mohammad Husson, Lilley E. Gress, Isabella C. Martinez, Leslie I. Nehls, Alexander R. Hicks-Avron, Trinity R. Dawson, Annarazelle A. Garcia, Victoriano J. Reyes, Darcy L. Frankovich, Asia R. Gardner.

 

3.0 to 3.49

Jeremiah F. Gregg, Ava S. Moe, Andres A. Tomas Gaspar, Kalin R. Clark, Michael V. Myers, Meredith E. Scott-Vanneste, Tanna N. Ringesen, Kody D. Heuser, Kevin G. Reyes Gomez, Hugo A. Ruiz Valdovinos, Jeisy L. Rodriguez-Servellon, Gabriela Palafox, Lauren R. Fisher, Kimberly Almanza-Campos, Romeo L. Settles, Alena M. White, Itzin F. Flores Ramirez, Jonathan Wilkerson, Serena H. Hobbs, Julian H. Gruginski, Kyler L. Butterfield, Jenny S. Lin, Febe Y. Moran Calderon, Esmeralda J. Villalba, Abigail R. Bortoletto, Anna B. Stinkeoway, Riley M. Babka

 

Freshmen

4.0

Mia Contreras, Hannah R. Demaris, Samuel A. Escobar, Audrey G. Jelle, Derek S. Johnson, Anastasia C. LaPierre, Darrell E. Neuert, Olivia C. Norris, Allan C. Osborne, Kassandra L. Ritchey, Sarah J. Robbins, Khailee B. Ross, Madison I. Stoeckler, Sawyer B. Terry, Cierra Zain, Winni W. Zhao.

 

3.5 to 3.99

Josh Cope, Casey W. Erb, Drew M. Pritchard, Michael A. Chapman, Mariana Guerrero-Cirilo, Jeznee E. Journee, Rylee J. Grose, Alyssa M. Graves, Michelle Maldonado, Wyatt C. Baumel, Hannah L. Labrum, Leslie Gil Cisneros, William G. Hernandez, Gracee B. Cline, Byron A. Garcia, Jade Hudson, Alexandro J. Jimenez, Jamie S. Hernandez Chavez, Emily Stovall, Aketzali L. Andrade Jimenez, Emily G. Kimball, Donald C. Blair, Antonio D. Garcia, Devin J. Harrison, Khang Phan, Jillian D. Clevenger, Lacey P. Gress, Giovanni Flores-Cuenca, Morgan E. Grove, Charlie C. Stanfield, Madison M. Buchanan, Asher J. Guerrero, Peyton R. Smith, Norah S. Sas

 

3.0 to 3.49

Freddy M. Gaspar-Rodas, Selena M. Allee, Monica Y. Rico Perez, Trenton B. Kohl, Darleen J. Martinez, Margaret M. Eiland, Levi J. Johnson, Thai H. Nguyen, Jacob R. Bleak, Ashlyn N. Vaughn, Emily M. Claxton, Angel E. Paramo-Valencia, Kameron Powell, Samantha B. Johnston, Nayanza N. Barrera, Angel L. Montejo-Miguel, Jazmin Prado Espinoza, Karsten I. Thompson, Mavrick Valentine, Jonavin T. Barta-Lindsey, Ana M. Flores, Caleigh M. Henton, Jimena N. Luis, Mikayla Armitage, Raelynne L. Flynn, Desiraee M. Voltz, Dominic R. Hicks-Avron, Gabriel S. Seymore, Sebastian C. Bustos, Jenna T. Fox, Kavon F. Meek, Brock G. Skovbo, Sam W. Jacobs, Seth E. Aitken, Paola Mejia Salinas, Christopher I. Mendoza Ponce, Yareni I. Perez, Tristan A. Sturdevant, Aidan J. Cox, Benjamin V. Puris, Hailey L. Randell-Nevins, Justin Rosales-Reyes, Melanie Silvestre-Gonzalez

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.