Onalaska High School Honor Roll

Posted

The following students earned a perfect 4.0 GPA during second semester and have earned the school’s “highest honors”: Abigail Bergman, Nathaniel Krenik, Vandee Pannkuk, Ethan Allen, Daniel Hill Jr., Callie Lawrence, Andi Oliver, Jennifer Reiman, Hope Rhodes, Saylor Stone, Braxton Trotter, Colby White, Brooklyn Sandridge, Wiley Scott, Rylan McGraw and Jaycee Talley.

 

Principal’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Seniors: Baltazar Cleveland Barrera, Mackenzie Coleman, Zaida Garcia Aparicio, Spencer Hamilton, Jacob Russon, Hunter Smith and Cole Zandell.

Juniors: Madison Arndt, Ismael Baires, Zavon Baldwin, Marissa Briggs, Ethan Cameron, Alexandra Cleveland Barrera, Daisy Dunlap, Mekenzie Hall, Vanesa Hernandez-Ruedas, Emalee Hoctor, Hannah James, Paige Lasalata, Renate Prazak, Jasmine Preslicka, Aidan Readman, Jordan Sabin, Mason Ulergy and Dylan Zigler.

Sophomores: Lucy Bragg, Juan Cerseda, Nathaniel Conkey, Steven Francis, Shelby Fuller, Morgan Hamilton, Rachael Hill, Keira Krenik, Kayley Martin, Austyn Nelson, Benjamin Russon, Aurora Sweazy and Anika Wendt.

Freshmen: Addalyn Ashley, Conner Blair, Emma Briggs, Hailee Brown, Nathan Cravens, Isaac Fitch, Alexander Flores, Emily Greiner, Liliana Guerrero, Ottilia Hadaller, Dakota Hamilton, Jennifer Lipsey, Adam Nelson, Norman Prazak, Guadalupe Ruedas-Castro, Desiree Smith, Hannah Wilson, Kara Wright and Lane Zandell.

 

Honor Roll (3.00-3.49 GPA)

Seniors: Jacob Ahmann, Kayden Allison, Payton Anderson, Josey Auman, Dacia Bell, Hailey Benton, Daniel Dalsted, Jax Dean, Savannah Gifford, Summer Hill, Ariel Kort, Dariana Martinez-Sandoval, Kristopher McGovern, Kayla Rose Osborne, Joaquin Patraca, Marcus Rodriguez, Abigail Shelton, Andrea Singer-Greiner, Landon Snodgrass, Nicholas Spillman and Maximus Sweazy.

Juniors: Jessi Auman, Taylor Benton, Madyson Burroughs, Trinity Butterfield, Colby Cadwell, Joscelin Ascalera, Moises Lara, Daniel Malott, James McMillion, Koby Mozingo, Lane Olsen, Josue Roque, Raymond Sanchez-Harris, Camerin Tofaeono-Dawley, Elian Villanueva, Devon Wright and Brylee Yackley.

Sophomores: Alejandro Acevedo, Parker Aldrich, Braydon Hadaller, Remington Hill, Emma-Kay Judson, Kendyl Mullins, Myra Mullins, Ashton Noia, Rylen Weigant and Molly White.

Freshmen: Alexis Allebaugh, Jules Auman, Jason Carter, Riley Carter, Jade Cartwright, Halle Henricksen, Shantai Ikola, Zachary Johnson, Chloe Johnston-Lester, Jeffrey Lines, David Locklin, Kayden Mozingo, Baiden Munter, Piper Rhodes, Marissa Rodriguez, Cassidy Rundell, Kadence Sneed and Riley Tofaeono-Wright.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here