Agriculture
Youth Grand Champions
Zuchini: Callen Best
Sea Turtle Art: Justin Koidahl
Cabbage: Kaeli Emrich
Fair in Full Bloom: Kaeli Emrich
Blackberries: Summer Wolf
Youth Best of Class
Beet: Audrey Santee
Tomato: Audrey Santee
Cucumber: Alice Venters
Eggs: Alana Wheeler-Doll
Zuchini: Callen Best
Sea Turtle Art: Justin Koidahl
Cabbage: Kaeli Emrich
Garlic: Eli Baldwin
Carrot Art: Ella Sund
Herbs: Justin Koidahl
Peppers: Jennifer Reiman
Tomatoes: Jennifer Reiman
Pumpkin: Kaeli Emrich
Corn: Kaeli Emrich
Squash: Kaeli Emrich
Blackberries: Kaeli Emrich
Beans: Kaeli Emrich
Eggs: Miley Iverson
Onions: Ried Lewis
Friendly Neighbors
Special Youth Award
Sea Turtle Art: Justin Koidahl
People’s Choice Award
Honey: Art Sporseen
Zuchini: Callen Best
Squash: Sandy Grady
Grand Champion
Produce Display: Duann Kenney
Natural Hive: Kevin Reichert
Hops: Kathy Stelzner
Squash: Lori Eades
Watermelon: Larry Smith
Sheaf: Tammy Remund
Best of Class
Peppers: Arnold Suhrbier
Apples: Arnold Suhrbier
Grapes: Arnold Suhrbier
Squash: Ben Root
Blackberries: Cindy Iverson
Tomato: Chris Schaefer
Rhubarb: Coy Howland-Thompson
Pears: Duann Kenney
Potatoes: Duann Kenney
Pumpkin: Duann Kenney
Cabbage: Duann Kenney
Carrots: Duann Kenney
Beans: Jen Sund
Cantaloupe: Larry Smith
Beets: Larry Smith
Cucumbers: Larry Smith
Kohlrabi: Larry Smith
Onions: Larry Smith
Honey: Steve Howard
Garlic: Zack Bojoruez
Green Thumb Awards
Squash: Sandra Meske
Zucchini: Lori Eades
Produce Display: Arnold Suhrbier
Earl and Evelyn Clark Award
Larry Smith, 89 entries
Floral
Best of Show
Container Plants, Indoor: Sandy Grady
Container Plants, Outdoor: Sandy Grady
Dahlias: Ginny Eddy
Driftwood: Judy Belenski
Floral Design, Experienced: Kathy Stelzner
Floral Design, Novice: Cookie Music
Cut Garden Flowers: Pamela Wildhaber, Sandy Grady
Gladiolas: Vonni Carole
Hydrangeas: Sandy Bird
Niches (dried floral), Experienced: Kathy Stelzner
Niches (dried floral), Novice: Anne Stedham
Novelty Items: Sally Coady
Picture Boxes (fresh floral), Experienced: Sharon McKissick
Picture Boxes (fresh floral), Novice: April Root
Roses: Jerry Kaija
Shrubs, Trees, Vines: Marshall Murray
Succulents: Sally Coady
Kinder Kids (ages 4-7): Reyna Smith
Youth (ages 8-12): Olivia Wiley
People’s Choice
Container Plant, outdoor: Sandy Grady
Dahlias: Ginny Eddy
Cut Garden Flowers: MaryAnn Kostick
Novelty Items: Sally Coady
Picture Box (fresh floral), Experienced: Laurie Fisk, Debbie Spiller, Sharon McKissick, Judy Belenski