Centralia High School
Following are members of the Centralia High School second-semester honor roll:
Seniors
Chase Conzatti 4.000, Hannah Jeffries 4.000, Brittney Hewitt 3.992, Noah Thomas 3.957, Joseph Maxwell 3.927, Abigail Hopkins 3.925, Lacey Duffy 3.912, Hodges Bailey 3.895, Megan Holmgren 3.886, Nikolas Evans 3.864, Caleb Geringer 3.856
Brian Murray II 3.841, Felicia Knapstad 3.836, Connor Spencer 3.835, Itzamaria Zaldivar 3.796, Chloe McLachlan 3.795, Kary Sathre 3.795, Samantha Teitzel 3.768, Maryanna Wu 3.726, Luke Smith 3.710, Sidnee Arcury 3.696, Maya Patraca 3.685
Caleb Sevey 3.677, Christian Jimenez 3.674, Lydia Anderson 3.673, Darien Roundtree 3.644, Gloria Reyes 3.643, Mario Rueda 3.634, Skye Phillips 3.631, Dana Kennedy 3.618, Howie Griffith 3.614, Zackary Stelzner 3.614, Karina Chairez 3.591
Natalia Rios 3.590, Treven Raish 3.587, Maritza Zaldivar 3.582, James Wisby-Yarborough 3.568, Mirella Dado-Fox 3.567, Sayra Mendez-Perez 3.565, Sophie Hansen 3.515, Viridiana Rangel-Velazquez 3.515, Eduardo Gonzalez 3.512
Brandon Richey 3.507, Joseph Aliff 3.484, Cassandra Bergland 3.476, Adomina Jandeday 3.457, Natalie Elwanger 3.456, Brian Abarta 3.429, Nathanael Wilkerson 3.384, Colby Riggins-Stokes 3.379, Kahli Johnson 3.357, Rodolfo Torresillas 3.356
Juniors
Hannah Dulin 4.000, Celeste Haugan 4.000, Suyeon Lee 4.000, Kaylee Rooklidge 4.000, Tate Madison Bell 3.983, Lexi Poole 3.981, Rachel Wilkerson 3.975, Rachel Frichette 3.966, Miriam Ojeda-Guillermo 3.962, Justin Arthurs 3.942, Emma Johnson 3.941
Duncan Eastman 3.920, Jessica Wu 3.910, Levi Sathre 3.874, Shania Jordan 3.862, Ivan Mora-Cisneros 3.840, Amanda Rueda 3.818, Parker Johnson 3.815, Jade Coady 3.805, Daniel Morales-Felix 3.781, Sidney Holten 3.779, Houston Norton 3.775
Sadie Kassel 3.763, Brayden Burke 3.758, Riley Mallow 3.741, Payton Meyer 3.739, Aryanna Halstead 3.729, Selim Kuzucu 3.719, Noah Halverson 3.715, Emilea Aitken 3.711, Sarah Williams 3.706, Hailee Bird 3.702, Mckenna Smith 3.701
Rebekah Lund 3.699, Jordan Howard 3.666, Broc Selstrom 3.647, Riley Fast 3.640, Kyle Cassel 3.622, Kaitlyn Trudeau 3.619, Ryan Jensen 3.613, Tabitha Rodriguez 3.600, Martha Carpio-Cansino 3.585, Karla Andrade 3.553, Victor Mejia 3.539
Cameron White 3.539, Aaron Mecham 3.519, Vanessa Quintero-Perez 3.513, Alyssa Stanfield 3.511, Ivan Eacker 3.500, Joelle Mettler 3.489, Isaiah Johnson 3.488, Cassidy Brann 3.467
Sophomores
Kayla Dupont 4.000, Jaelyn Friberg 4.000, Laura Geringer 4.000, Danika Jensen 4.000, Athena Mano 4.000, Alexa Raish 4.000, Kendra Sutton 4.000, Anastasia Ulrigg 4.000, Magdalena Wood-Richardson 4.000
Francesca Evans 3.988, William Brown 3.961, Makayla Erickson 3.959, Gary Snipes 3.949, Ruth Hopkins 3.944, Tessa Smith 3.902, Fatima Hernandez 3.882, Ashley Taylor 3.878, Hannah Porter 3.864, Alexis DeYoung 3.850, Charles Leon 3.812
Garrett Porter 3.800, William Rose 3.800, Elizabeth Joel 3.788, Chance Bingley 3.772, Eric Nehls 3.768, Colby McCann 3.748, Isabela Torres Ramirez 3.747, Tawnee Craig 3.743, Nathan Crews 3.740, Hannah Roberts 3.731, Jesse Grimes 3.729
T’rell Teitzel 3.721, Dominick Aguirre 3.719, Nicole Allen 3.697, Brayden Binkley 3.681, Spencer Halverson 3.677, Lauren Ruiz 3.677, Tyler Milton 3.649, Kolby Selstrom 3.633, Roberto Garibay 3.615, Madison Geist 3.575, Kenhia Hinojosa-Orozco 3.568
Faith Halseth 3.551, Arianna Good 3.546, Brock Terry 3.544, Cierra Norris 3.536, Jackson Buzzard 3.535, Hailie Haubrick 3.515, Amanda Lobaugh 3.513, Angelina Ceritelli 3.512, Charlie Bennett 3.510, Carisma Delgadopadilla-Chaparro 3.493
Freshmen
Kimberly Contreras Maldonado 4.000, Alexandra Erb 4.000, Sheila Johnson 4.000, Carissa Kaut 4.000, Gabriel Lewis 4.000, Miriam Martinez 4.000, Arisbeth Moran Terraz 4.000, Arturo Peralta-Morales 4.000, Brynna Rooklidge 4.000, Shayna Sekerak 4.000, Zephaniah Williams 4.000
Lillian Johnson 3.963, Savannah Hankins 3.957, Cheyenne Sanford 3.951, Kaylee Keehr 3.918, Rebekah Robbins 3.918, Deyvi Fernando Gaspar 3.897, Nadia Townsend 3.894, Cameron Moore 3.867, Eric Ballard 3.861, Samantha Andree 3.859
Benjamin Demaris 3.818, Emily Meyer 3.812, Jasmine Mora-Parke 3.812, Jesusa Rodas Gaspar 3.812, Anna Edwards 3.788, Alayna Miller 3.763, Kylie Sharp 3.762, Kaitlyn Mcdonald 3.748, Jadon Grimes 3.721, Sophie Duffy 3.719, Ryan Mack 3.712, Haley Kooi 3.706
Kennedy Porter 3.706, Owen King 3.698, Tayla Blair 3.677, Yuliana Nino-Gonzalez 3.674, Derek Beairsto 3.666, Shannon Johnson 3.666, Alexia Hansen 3.649, Kelli Ricker 3.649, Megan Allen 3.642, Cindy Ortiz 3.622
Sadie Butterfield 3.600, Brooke Studeman 3.592, Nolan Rice 3.579, Baylee Winter 3.568, Rolando Marin-Galvan 3.565, Kiley McClay 3.556, Hayden Elder 3.543, Arely Espino Ayala 3.494, Calista Brasher 3.481
Rochester High School
Following are members of the Rochester High School second-semester honor roll:
3.25 Grade Point Average
or Higher
Seniors
Janna Adams, Cylas Belknap, Natalie Bethune, Alexa Black, Alyssa Boggess, Dylan Boman, Ana Cari Castillo Corona, Garrett Chapman, Alexandria Coleman, Amanda Dragt, Danielle Gleason, Patrick Gleason, Aaron Huff, Raven Kalin, Alex Keesee, David Lee, Christina Markham, Brian McSorley, Kyra Miller, Kenneth Mulvaney, Justin Nolet, Austin Ojanen, Ryan Oliver, Jackson Peltier, Brandy Perete Gomez, Estefani Perete Gomez, Nichole Regner
Juniors
Julia Thompson, Shelby Baird, Lacey Barbee, Allison Beagley, Grace Bird, Sariah Burdett, Azaria Carew, Christopher Carlisle, Grace Crocker, Rhiannon Dover, Aneesa Esparza, Jaiden Foote, Andrew Fosnacht, Belen Garcia Del Rio, Hunter Hahn, Aubrey Johnson, Kaylee Kohl, Stone Lafferty, Katie Long, Jamal Marri, Yolanda Matias, Elizabeth Miller, Michael North, Reece Petersen, Kai Pierce, Connor Reese, Krimzyn Robarge, Brinn Smith, Lauryn Ward, Angela Whitcomb, Colton Winters, Ethan Worden
Sophomores
Alexandra Anderson, Bailey Castaneto, Joshua Castaneto, Dustin Collins, Kathryn Crownhart, Michaela Damone, Mikaela Dean, Emily Elkins, Gracie Engel, Ashton Eyer, Samantha French, Delaney Glazer, Keegan Goldrick, Justin Graham, Samantha Haldy, Sunshine Hill, Gabriella Holman, Smbaikaye Huriavi, Brooke Iverson, Nickolas Keeney, Kaylee Lef, Daryl Leischner Jr, Luz Martinez Gaxiola, Georgia Masseth, Madison Mclaughlin, Kaelee Murphy, Carly Norton, Shianne Palmer, Joey Pangelinan, Katherine Peltier, Thaila Phothisat, Angelica Pipo, Casey Reese, Vanessa Rivera, Jenna Rowland, April Sanchez Lopez, Cecilia Sbai, Tanner Scott, Alyxzandria Serventi, Kaidan Squyres, Tyberius Tretheway, Adan Uribe, Nicholas White, Kara Wilbur
Freshmen
Sufina Ahmath, Lovina Andersen, Madison Anderson, Hazel Belknap, Joree Bronson, Sydnie Bryant, Devin Burpee, Edgar Castro, Rideck Deckard, Makaylah Ely, Taryn Etherington, Logan Fry, Janet Garcia Ojeda, Dallas Gudaz, Stephanie Gulledge Taylor, Margaret-Jane Hilderman, Cole Hofman, Dakota Hunsaker, Anna Johnson, Jesse Kauffman, Kaitlyn King, Allison Kyes, Amanda Lewis, Michala Lowry, Daniel May, Emily Morris, Yamil Pena Mendia, Joshua Pennington, Morgan Pierce, Ethan Proctor, Sofia Sanchez Lopez, Armando Sanchez Ramirez, Kirsten R Secena, Alexis Y. Sederberg, Raquel Shelton, Bodey Smith, Jessyka Smith, Sarah Soderback, Elijzah Spitzer, Nicholas Strauss, Iris Venegas, Alexander Walker, Paige Winter, Jared Winters
Pe Ell
Following are members of the Pe Ell Junior/Senior High School second-semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Seniors: Chloe Zock
Juniors: Kaleb McCalden
Sophomores: Andrew Schulz
Freshmen: Max Smith
Eighth-graders: Kollin Jurek
Seventh-graders: Allison Engel
Sixth-graders: Kenna Bernardin
Superintendent’s List
(3.50-3.99 GPA)
Seniors: Dawson Duncan, Danielle McCarty, Railey Smith, Kaelin Jurek, Tyler Justice, Brian Ridgway
Juniors: Luke Joner, Kelsey Compton, Ryan Cummings
Sophomores: Elisabeth Little, Dana Isham, Katelynn Davis
Freshmen: Megan Krafczyk, Wyatt Bush, Presley Peterson, Jeremiah Yost, Taylor Toepelt, Kamille Hill
Eighth-graders: Samuel Shelton, Amiyah Smith, Sadie Howard, Joseph McCalden, Carolann Baldwin, Thomas Justice
Seventh-graders: Kaylin Todd, Charlise Belanger, Jesse Justice, Kayla Sherron, Isabel Gutierrez, Taylor Briggs, Ava Bush
Sixth-graders: Reagan Olson, Charlotte Carper, Payton Peterson, Layla Smith
Principal’s List
3.00-3.49 GPA
Seniors: Dakota Brooks, Jonah Yost, Alicia Baldwin, Joshua Prestegord, Cordell Rettmann
Juniors: Christian Schloss, Madison Nelson, Bradley Prestegord
Sophomores: Rico Ames, Alii Justice
Freshmen: Chrysten Smith, Kobe Hoffinan, Emily Justice, Zander Blankenship, Faith Hoffman, Derik Little
Eighth-graders: Braeden McAllister, Gunnar Braaten, Samantha Donahue, Willy Ames, Chloe Carter, Jayda Baldwin, Annika Mason, Erin Brannon
Seventh-graders: Abbigail Cox, Wyatt Marrs, Gracelin Day, Danielle Shannon, Payten Wiltse, Jesse Zard
Sixth-graders: Sarysa Cox, Destiny Leyva, Owen Little, Kaidan Perkins