Centralia School District

Students and teachers pile into the new Centralia High School building before starting classes in September, 2019.

Seniors 

4.0

Samantha P. Andree, Samantha Arthur, Kayleen R. Billings, Trinity Coady, Kalyssa E. Conaway, Kimberly Contreras Maldonado, Daniella S. Dennis, Anthony Drury, Hayden M. Elder, Alexandra A. Erb, Jordan Fasano, Deysi R. Fierro, Sondra E. Fox, David P. Frankovich, Savannah J. Hankins, Alexia D. Hansen, Lillian H. Johnson, Carissa J. Kaut, Alayna M. Miller, Angel S. Miller, Cameron A. Moore, Arisbeth Moran Terraz, Jovanah Y. Navarro, Alexis Pineda, Jesusa L. Rodas Gaspar, Shaila Showers, Alyssa R. Venard, Blaine Wass, Jasen Wenzelburger, Jeremy L. Wood, Brenda Zandecki, Sheila L. Johnson, Desaree L. Brower, Megan A. Allen

 

3.5 to 3.9

Bailea A. Brown, Mariah L. Lovato, Zachary K. Tinkham, Micah Harvey, Nadia R. Townsend, Jessyka A. Ritzman, Karlee A. Robinson, Elijah R. Yanez, Quinn Pannkuk, Alexander Riffey, Sophie N. Duffy, Mariana I. Reyes, Eric L. Ballard, Griselda Mendoza, Stephen J. Russell, Aimee M. Cooper, Aliz Leal, Madison J. McGregor, Hayley Olson, Nolan C. Rice, Shayna Sekerak, Kylie D. Sharp, Silvia Apantipan CAstro, Christina Y. Herrera-Heredia, Jonathan A. Zimmer, Derek Beairsto, Aaliyah M. Corona-Garcia, Ali N. Silva, William D. Hutchings, Megan K. Neeley, Grace L. Villafana, Miriam A. Martinez, Brock G. Seymour, Elida Ambriz, Haley R. Kooi, Yuliana Nino- Gonzalez, Brooke K. Studeman, Alex Alvarenga, Kaitlyn M. Ingerman, Logan P. MaGill, Dylan J. Altona, Sean M. Carson, Javier J. Martinez, Gabriel Bustos, Ryan Mack 

 

3.0 to 3.49

Kaitlyn M. McDonald, Isabelle R. Kennedy, Milagros Gomez, Kaylynn J. Leseman, Joseph B. Gutierrez, Damian Bean, Makayla Bushnell, Aiden I. Goodrich, Layla Sill, Brett A. Wasson, Jade Spalding, Rolando Marin-Galvan, Cassandra E. Lantry, Matt J. House, Luis M. Ayala Guevara, Quentin Morgan, Madalynn A. Ward, Gustavo Mejia, Rebekah G. Robbins, Taryn K. Salazar, Kupria LaPierre, DArrin L. Waller, Jasmine A. Mora-Parke, Jose M. Reyes Tolentino, Ryliegh J. Kase, Lane T. Kimbrel, Wyatt E. Ziel, Porter J. Harris, Austin N. Wade, Jonathan W. Stanfield, Emily Meyer, Brandon Wilkerson

 

Juniors

4.0

Hannah Bivins, Hailey E. Brann, Rebecca Demaris, Ramiro Garcia Ramirez, Gage M. Griffith, Rhegan S. Jenkins, Santos, T. Lafferty, Lily R. Miller, Morgan N. Mills, Mazzi L. Nowicki, Hayden J. Peterson, Raistlin Riffey, Shelby L. Shepard, Kaydence Thompson, Shantel K. Turner, Aidan A. Valek, Sheila V. Vazquez-Silva, Kaily Waggoner, Karen Wu

 

3.5 to 3.9

Jade V. Parnel, Elliott J. Nye, Josiah N. Lebcowitz, Brycen D. Allee, Quang V. Phan, Alfredo Aguilar Angel, Issac Chagollan, Nevaeh L. Nelson, Emma N. Raines, Malakhi Verley, Sydney R. Bojorquez, Mya Moreno Mendez, Kobe M. Nichols, Jose E. Salazar Zavala, Elias Leonard, Logan Mallow, Gladys Vargas, Tehya A. Ditch, John Striedinger, James B. Lenderman, Breanna Ly, Kaory S. Valdovinos, Cheyenne N. Johnson, Tristan L. Richey, Adam Rosales-Reyes, Makayla J. Schoelkopf, Arianna M. Adams, Chance  B. Naumann, Abigail R. Christensen, Jonathan D. Vedder, Mystic S. Baliel, Marely C. Farfan, Jeffrey Kruize, Jr., Yael A. Martinez, Alex Viars, Eva Apantipan Castro, Ava R. Barragar, Cameron D. Erickson, Aaron F. Wolak, Kathleen R. Johnson, Gustavo Robles-Diaz, Bailey A. Powell, Nicolas A. Hernandez, Michael A. Stanfield, Mickiala N. Rutherford, Noah J. Aliff, Taryn A. Houk, Izabella N. Shortridge, Chloe R. Eng, Kirsten B. Houk, Faith M. Waterfield, Paris Chavez

 

3.0 to 3.49

Gracie R. Young, John M. Fernandes, Jordan L. Blaettler, Bayden D. Teitzel, Jonathan J. Knittle, Emma R. Bivins, Nicholas Gordon, Derrick Hamblin, Spencer Pitcock, Ashely G. Hernandez,  Isaac Y. Lopez, Dylan M. Bushnell, Audrey L. Buzzard, Cameron J. Fast, Zachary D. Horwatch, Corby Taggart, Makayla Williams, Marisol Alvarenga, Samuel B. Miller, Zaid S. Tekle, Colton A. Guenther-Staggs, Kayden M. Harris, Yessica A. Hernandez Chavez, Ashley V. Valez, Gina N. Garcia, Micah D. Greer, Shanet Mendez-Perez, Joseph A. Unger, Sawyer R. Vogel, Emily N. Heppe, Cadence E. Simpson, Korban E. Teitzel, Satine Sas, Tyler Contreras, Michele M. Barro, Aliliya M. Roberts, Breanna J. Berry, Devon Brown, Alejandro B. Valencia, Mariana Guerrero-Silva, Zackary R. Rone, Dylan R. Hansen, Sofia A. Hinojosa, Sierra S. Jones, Jaydin P. Haunreiter-Holmes, Courtney R. Spriggs, Lily B. Allen, Dani J. Darnell, Dorian J. Ruble

 

Sophomores

4.0

Evan R. Bortoletto, Athens Corona-Garcia, Trinity R. Dawson, Guage F. Donahe, Annarazelle A. Garcia, Asia R. Gardner, Dmytro P. Hliievyi, Kayla M. Houk, Mohammad Husson, Heidi M. Jones-Gendreau, Landon Kaut, Annabelle C. Lewis, Analeese McAllister, Steven M. Neely, Leslie I. Nehls, Lucy L. Nowicki, Kobe A. Prue, Krestina V. Puris, Hannah N. Robbins, Evie Rooklidge, Saigon M. Silva, Austin G. Ulrigg, Nathen A. Wethington

 

3.5 to 3.99

Kaiden Mills, Jacob A. Shaw, Alena M. White, Mayeli V. Gonselez, Hunter A. Hack, Elizabeth R. Hubbard, Anna B. Stinkeoway, Jacob Mecham, Ashlen B. Flores, Juan M. Sanchez-Sandoval, Brian Jimenez, Febe Y. Moran Calderon, Gabriele Palafox, Meredeth R. Scott-Vanneste, Hope Shore, Lauren R. Fisher, Alison M. Markin, Ava S. Moe, Shawn Petrich, Kody D. Heuser, Kyler L. Butterfield, Shelby D. Zandecki, Darcy L. Frankovich, Victoriano J. Reyes, Ryan M. Kane, Jenny S. Lin, Jennifer A. Lopez, Michael V. Myers, Kayden C. Taylor, Simon Trejo, Isabella C. Martinez, Christopher Rose, Jadyn A. Hawley, Natalie R. Wilkerson, Haley N. Orr, Jonathan Wilkerson, Lilly E. Gress 

 

3.0 to 3.49

Mei Lynn M. Pickell, Andres A. Tomas Gaspar, Alyssa M. Lines, Maddix R. Lopez, Brayden Neff, Bella A. Arceo, Emmajade L. Stacy, Gweneth Spanninger, Hailey L. Sutherby, Ethan Degner, Hunter J. Garrison, Wyatt T. Greene, Kyler L. Lovato, Caleb D. Jones, Alexzander E. Kennedy, Kaylee E. Myers, David Parsons, Kevin G. Reyes Gomez, Alejandro Reyes-Sanchez, Matthew T. Tokstad, Fabricio I. Baldovinos-Lopez, Emma L. Schofield, Hunter J. Knapstad, Alexander R. Hicks-Avron, Albert A. Gomez, Gessell Saavedra-Herrera, Caiden Sobolexky Reynolds, Jeremiah F. Gregg, Suzana M. Arteaga, Lexington G. Dennis, Hannah L. Goldenstein, Matteo J. Guerrero, Juan D. Lopez Pablo, Ella J. Orr, Carlos Santana, Christian Alfaro, Savannah L. Heck, Jada M. Keeten-Brown, Xander M. Kiefel, Gabriel A. Chapin, Abigail N. Felts, Savannah L. Howell, Angel A. Nava Mojica, Michael Robbins, Kadin A. Wilson, Devynn J. Spicer, Cecilia Aleman, Kimberly Almanza-Campos, Isaiah Vasquez, Julian H. Gruginski, Riley B. Labrum, Riley M. Babka, Savannah M. Seeber, Raquel C. Arellano-Baldovinos, Jonathan Mora-Cisneros, Courtney F. Skovbo, Tanna N. Ringeisen, Carolina Arrendondo-Hernandez, Ashtin W. Troglin.

 

Freshmen

4.0

 Donald C. Blair, Madison M. Buchanan, Gabriel S. Bundy, Valeria Cardiel Lopez, Zion CArlson, Raquel J. Chavez, Jillian D. Clevenger, Gracee B. Cline, Cheyenne Comer, Hannah R. Demaris, Byron A. Garcia, Asher J. Guerrero, Jade Hudson, Josue Lopez Ibarra, Darrell E. Neuert, Olivia C. Norris, Allan C. Osborne, Kassandra L. Ritchey, Sarah J. Robbins, Khailee B. Ross, Norah S. Sas, Isaac J. Smith, Peyton R. SMith, Madison I. Stoeckler, Sawyer B. Terry, Winni W. Zhao 

 

3.5 to 3.99

Jayla Magana, Daydree C. Gomez, Karyme A. Martinez, Benjamen V. Puris, Owen G. Hernandez, Asia R. Mamea, Yareni I. Perez, Hannah L. Labrum, Cierra Zain, Nayanza N. Barrera, Liliana L. Babka, Aidan A. Paine, Drew M. Pritchard, Selena M. Velazquez, Sam W. Jacobs, Shem M. Eport-Tartios, Casey W. Erb, Faith Njeri, Gabriel S. Seymour, Ashlyn N. Vaughn, hannah E. Walker, Kameron Powell, Wyatt C. Baumel, Aidan J. Cox, Samuel A. Escobar, Desiraee M. Voltz, Margaret M. Eiland, Levi J. Johnson, Tatum L. Johnston, Michelle Maldonado, Michael E. Chapman, Thai N. Nguyen, Selena M. Allee, Brianna A. McPherson, Khang Phan, Jonavin T. Barta-Lindsey, Thomas R. Doyle, Giovanni Flores-Cuenca, Leslie Gil Cisneros, Darleen J. Martinez, Leonardo Perez, Skyler A. Willis, Americus L. Wilson, Jacob R. Bleak, Devin J. Harrison, Josh Cope, Jenna T. Fox, William G. Hernandez, Jamie S. Hernandez Chavez, Derek S. Johnson, Trenton B. Kohl, Hailey L. Randell-Nevins, Melanie Silvestre-Gonzalez, Tristan A. Sturdevant, William M. Stinkeoway, Samantha B. Johnston, Anastasia C. LaPierre, Sean C. Brower, Lacey P. Gress, Margan E. Grove, Caleigh M. Henton, Alexandro J. Jimenez, Paola Mejia Salinas, Charlie C. Stanfield, Alyssa M. Graves, Mia Contreras, Antonio D. Garcia, Mariana Guerrero-Cirilo, Emily G. Kimball, Mileiri Ortiz

3.0 to 3.49

Hailey A. Wheeler, Thomas G. Billings, Catalina M. Alvarenga-Silva, Jacob J. Christian, Alfonso Martinez Arceo, Aiden J. Roark, Kilmer Y. Alverto Gabarrete, Ethan R. Cruz, Dru B. Jackson, Christopher I. Mendoza Corona, Daniela Moran-Terraz, Karsten I. Thompson, Payton M. Bunting, Spencer D. Gardipee, Jimena N. Luis, Devlyn R. Hoover, Uriel Torresillas, Briana Garduno, Angel E. Paramo-Valencia, David A. Romero, Jaden Good, Brock G. Skovbo, Courtney D. Curtis, Jesus Terraz Rodriguez, Justin Rosales-Reyes, Miles J. Greer, Celeste A. Maldonado-Contreras, Quinn N. McClay, Ana M. Flores, Lucas W. Goodrich, Angel L. Montejo-Miguel, Monica Y. Rico Perez, Geneva L. Settles, Sebastian C. Bustos, Emeliah G. Wold, Adan M. Martinez, Miguel A. Arellano, Angela E. Martinez, Mavrick Valentine, Ethen Fenton, Isaias Gonzalez Sanchez, Jazmin Prado Espinoza, Tiffany M. Rose, Aketzali L. Andrade Jimenez, Raelynne L. Flynn, Anna Marie T. Mansfield, Joselyn A. Ramoz Denizard, Madisyn M. Crowston, Emileigh E. Widders, Emily M. Claxton, Rylee J. Grose, Mikayla Armitage

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.