Winlock Middle School
Following are members of the Winlock Middle School second-quarter honor roll:
Principal’s List
3-5-4.0 Grade Point Average
Eighth-graders: Margaret Howsden, Alexandra Dean, Sable Pirtle, Cassandra Shipman, Dawson Hall, Rebecca Nielson, Lauren Godfrey, Secret Ettner, Alexis Gillum
Seventh-graders: Samantha Cisneros Sanchez, Kendra Garrison, Madison Lofberg, Jessica Neal, Juniper Snow, Leanna Wolf, Britney Contreras, Jenna Jones, Isaac Gaibay Zamudio.
Sixth-graders: Nathan Suhrbier, Braedon Peterson, Sabrena Barragan, Monique Friedley, Piper Low, Logan Hall, Pauline Murphy, Jayme Arthur-Thompson, Noah Patching
Honors List
3.0-3.4 GPA
Eighth-graders: Darby Low, Rebekah Benjamin, Giselle Molina, Jayden Tremayne, Kelsey Steveson, Nicholas Patching
Seventh-graders: Cheleena Squibb, Makayla Allbritton, Sky Nyberg, Freddy Rosales Perez, Brian Weitman, Anthony Clevenger
Sixth-graders: Cody Deguise, Coleson Richendollar, Megan Nixon, Brycen Sarnes, Lukis Tamburello, Tylan Ettner, Dylan Norwood, Kassidy Maddox, Sofia Gonzalez
Pe Ell
Following are members of the Pe Ell fall semester honor roll:
4.0 Grade Point Average
Seniors: Kayla Capps, MacKenzie Duncan, Ashley Herrera, Kayla Hoke
Juniors: Kelsey Castro, Alyssa Compton
Freshmen: Chloe Zock
Seventh-graders: Andrew Schulz
Sixth-graders: Megan Krafczyk
Superintendent’s List
3.50-3.99 GPA
Seniors: Austin Arrington, Andrea Alden, Matthew Kelley, Karli Allebaugh, Nicholas Bailey, Samantha Briggs, Bailey Lusk, Rainee Habersetzer, Dakota Russell, Kendra Kiser
Juniors: Sydney Brooks, Shelby Brook, Lacey Joner
Sophomores: Joshua Schulz, Hailey Compton, Johnathan Woods, Gwendolynn Kiser, Dustin Lusk
Freshmen: Brian Ridgway, Railey Smith, Kaelin Jurek, Dakota Brooks
Eighth-graders: Luke Joner, Ryan Cummings, Makayla Newell, Ryan Shepherd, Kaleb McCalden
Seventh-graders: Katelynn Davis, Dana Isham, Enrico Ames, Alli Justice, Austin Liddell
Sixth-graders: Max Smith, Emily Justice, Phoebe Coleman, Presley Peterson, Wyatt Bush, Kamille Hill, Macy Coleman, Faith Hoffman, Derik Little, Connor Pollock, Jeremiah Yost, Taylor Toepelt
Principal’s List
3.00-3.49 GPA
Seniors: Shatelah Pickens, Marisa Schroeder, Devon Hoffman, Joseph Pratt, Brett Bellows, Ryley Lusk, Tabatha Skeen
Juniors: Kelsey Delavergne, Micheal Toepelt, Cheyenne Brooks, Mandi Lange, Taylor Prestegord, Austin Smith
Sophomores: Tyler Shepherd, Dalton Toepelt, Aidan Arrington, Devyn McCarty, Tristen Bland.
Freshmen: Joshua Prestegord, Dawson Duncan, Jonah Yost, Elizabeth Cserepes, Courtney Fetters
Eighth-graders: Hannah Harmon, Kelsey Compton, Tierra West (Lafon), Bradley Prestegord, Maggie Elliott, Madison Nelson, Kayla Harris, Caeleb Fetters
Seventh- graders: Amy Coleman, Garrett Bush, Elisabeth Little, Bayli Singleton, Hezekiah Carter, Colton Nelson, Hunter Hoke, Carson Cox, Maxine Nacht
Sixth-graders: Kobe Hoffman, Thalia Bensching, Titus Oatman, Tyler Day